Asianet NewsableAsianet Newsable

India at Tokyo Olympics 2020: Here's the competition schedule for July 27

The Indian players will be seen in action in events like Rowing, Archery, Table Tennis, Shooting, Hockey, Rowing, Swimming and Boxing on Day 4 of the Tokyo Olympics 2020.
 

Tokyo Olympics schedule for July 27 gcw
Author
Tokyo, First Published Jul 26, 2021, 6:09 PM IST
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

Indian athletes are trying their best in the ongoing Tokyo Olympics 2020. However, it hasn’t been the best of day for the Indian contingent as they haven’t been able to go through.

The Indian players will be seen in action in events like Rowing, Archery, Table Tennis, Shooting, Hockey, Rowing, Swimming and Boxing.

Tokyo Olympics schedule for July 27 gcw

Following is the complete schedule of Indian action on July 27:

Shooting
5:30 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification Stage 1 (Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary, Yashaswini Singh Deswal/Abhishek Verma) 
6:15 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification Stage 2 (Subject to Qualification)
7:30 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match 
8:07 AM: 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Gold Medal Match 
9:45 AM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification Stage 1 (Elavenil Valarivan/Divyansh Singh Panwar, Anjum Moudgil/Deepak Kumar) 
10:30 AM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification Stage 2 (Subject to Qualification) 
11:45 AM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match 
12:22 PM: 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Gold Medal Match
 
Hockey
6:30 AM: Men's Pool A (India vs Spain) 

Badminton
8:30 AM: Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Ben Lane/Sean Vendy of Great Britain) 

Table Tennis
8:30 AM: Men's Singles Round 3 (Sharath Kamal vs Long Ma of China) 

Sailing
8:35 AM: Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 05 (Nethra Kumanan) 
Followed by Race 06 
8:45 AM: Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 04 (Vishnu Saravanan) 
Followed by Race 05, Race 06 
11:20 AM: Men's Skiff - 49er - Race 01 (Ganapathy Kelapanda, Varun Thakkar) 
Followed by Race 02, Race 03 

Boxing
10:57 AM: Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Round of 16 (Lovlina Borgohain vs Nadine Apetz of Germany) 
 

Follow Us:
Download App:
  • android
  • ios